πŸ”₯ 2+1 FREE plus free shipping in Europe on all orders €69+

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Every user who enters and uses the services of the flexshop.gr online store is deemed to consent and unconditionally accept all the terms stated on this website, without any exception. If you do not accept these terms, you are not allowed to use this website and do any transaction with this online store. Submitting your order implies acceptance of all terms.

Copyright

The content of this Website is the intellectual property of flexshop.gr with the reservation of any rights not expressly granted here. All intellectual property rights of this Website that it contains belong to flexshop.gr or to third parties that are legally concerned. By accessing this Website you agree to accept the above copyright laws.

Privacy

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor/user of the services of flexshop.gr is subject to the terms of this section as well as the relevant provisions of the Greek Law (Law 2472/1997 on the protection of the individual from the protection of personal data as it has supplemented by the decisions of the President of the Personal Data Protection Committee, Presidential Decrees 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (directives 95/46/EC and 97/66 /FROM). The present terms are formulated taking into account both the rapid development of technology, and in particular the Internet, as well as the existing – although not fully developed – network of legal regulations regarding these issues. In this context, any possible relevant regulation will be the subject of this section. In any case, flexshop.gr reserves the right to change the terms of personal data protection in accordance with the existing or potential legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of personal data protection provided in this section, he/she must not use the services of flexshop.gr

Limitation of Liability

flexshop.gr has made every effort to depict the products it has as accurately as possible by displaying photos, descriptions and more specific comments. However, this website may contain errors (typographic, numerical and illustration). flexshop.gr does not guarantee the accuracy or completeness of the illustrations and descriptions or the reliability of any advice, opinion, statement or other information referred to or available on this Website.

Information & Products Provided

We are committed to the completeness and validity of the information listed on our website, both in terms of the existence of the essential characteristics described for each product available, as well as in the accuracy of the information provided by our electronic store services, subject to any technical or typographical errors, which have escaped attention or occurred unintentionally or due to any interruptions in the operation of the website due to force majeure.

Purchase of Products – Method of Payment – ​​Return Policy

The products posted on flexshop.gr are presented with retail prices including VAT. In addition to the retail cost, the user/customer also pays the transport cost, when it exists, the size of which will be communicated before the final submission of his order. The company may modify the prices of its products. Any modification will not affect existing orders that are being processed or shipped.

Payment for products can be made in one of the following ways: credit or debit card via Stripe, bank deposit or cash on delivery. After completing the order, an email will be sent to the customer confirming his order.

The customer upon receipt of the product is responsible for checking whether the packaging is intact and whether the condition of the products received is as desired or there are any obvious problems or defects in the product so as not to lose the rights deriving from the Defective Products Act .

The customer can exercise the right of withdrawal 14 days after receiving his order and request a refund and not necessarily a new order, without justifying the return. The merchant must refund the money within 14 days of receiving the cancellation request. However, he may delay refunding if he does not receive the products or receipt for their return. The refund will include the shipping costs paid by the consumer for the purchase only if the product was defective, otherwise only the product money will be refunded and not the return shipping costs. The product to be returned must be in perfect condition and in intact packaging and must not have been used.

No refunds are given for any product if its packaging has been used or tampered with in any way. In the event that a product proves to be defective, it is subject to any warranty of the company that produced it and the responsibility for repair and/or replacement belongs to it.

Acceptance of terms and conditions

flexshop.gr can modify the prices, terms and conditions of transactions at any time and without prior notice. You should regularly check these terms for any future changes. Your use of the website after the changes are posted will mean that you accept and agree to the changes. If you do not agree with the new terms, you should stop using the website's services.


flexshop.gr has the right to modify, suspend or stop for a short or long time all or part of its website, to change, improve or upgrade it without any notice. flexshop.gr is not able to provide guarantees regarding the complete absence of viruses or other harmful programs.


Although great importance has been given to the best possible illustration and description of our products, flexshop.gr does not guarantee any typographical, numerical or display errors that may appear on the website, as well as whether the illustrations and descriptions of the products are accurate and complete. flexshop.gr is not responsible or liable for compensation for any damage and moral harm resulting from the use of the website. You are responsible for protecting your system.

User Obligations

Users of our website agree that they will not use them and our online store to send, post, email or otherwise transmit any Content that is illegal, harmful, threatening, offensive, annoying, defamatory, defamatory, vulgar, obscene, libelous, is a violation of another's privacy, shows empathy, or expresses racial, ethnic or other discrimination, may cause harm to minors in any way, is not entitled to be transmitted according to the law or contractual or management relations (such as internal information, proprietary and confidential information obtained or disclosed as part of business relationships or covered in confidentiality agreements), infringes any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright or other proprietary rights of any third party, contains software viruses or any other codes, files or programs, y are designed with the purpose of interrupting, causing damage, destroying or preventing the operation of any computer software or hardware, intentionally or unintentionally violates the applicable Greek and Community legislation and its provisions, may harass third parties in any way and any content is used to collect or store users' personal data.


Third Party Websites/Links

This Website may contain links or references to other websites owned by third parties over which our Company does not control. Similarly, access to our Website can also be achieved through links that you will find on the websites of third parties, which are beyond the control of our Company.

Our Company does not guarantee or make any promise as to the accuracy, up-to-dateness or completeness of the information contained in these websites and bears no responsibility for any damage or loss that may be caused by the content or information contained therein.

Security

We recognize and respect the importance of the security of your Personal Data as well as your electronic transactions. All information related to your personal information and transactions is secure and confidential. Our company does not keep your credit card information on file. Transactions are made through Stripe, one of the most recognized online transaction management companies.

What are cookies?

"Cookies" are small files with information that a website (specifically the web server) stores on a user's computer, so that every time the user connects to the website, the latter retrieves the information in question and offers the user related to these services. A typical example of such information is the user's preferences on a website, as indicated by the choices the user makes on the specific website (e.g. selection of specific "buttons", searches, advertisements, etc.).

The installation of "cookies" is allowed only with the user's consent and after appropriate information.


Why do we use Cookies?

We use cookies to make your browsing experience better, easier and more enjoyable. We may collect information as you browse through the site but may also evolve based on the demands of our audience.

Related Cookies

When you browse the website, cookies may be stored on your computer by third-party services such as: For statistical purposes regarding traffic and navigation within the website (analytics), social media or other forms of internet marketing and display of the website on the internet ( facebook, twitter, instagram, flickr, pinterest, google +, skype, linkedin, etc.), corporate display in the form of video playback (youtube, video, etc.), website business approach service via map (google maps, foursquare, etc.) , update of information, corporate, financial, statistical or other format (pdf, excel, word, txt, etc), third-party reservation system in the form of search, availability, reservation.

Disable Cookies

None of the cookies on the website are necessary for its operation, you can disable cookies from your browser settings. For more information about disabling cookies, visit the official website of your browser.